To view meetings and their location on a map CLICK HERE.

Download PDF

Sunday Meetings

TimeGroupPlaceWheelchair
Accessible
9:00 AMSunday @ 9 GroupRamada Hotel
1818 Victoria Avenue
Y
10:00 AMSunrise Breakfast GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
10:00 AM12 X 12 GroupWascana Rehab Centre, 2180 – 23rd Ave., Boardroom #2, 2nd floor. (Closed meeting)Y
11:00 AMMeeting in the Park501 Wascana DriveY
11:00 AMFellowship Group2710 – 10th Avenue
(basement of beige Row House) (open meeting)
N
7:30 PMNorthside GroupSt. Peter’s Roman Catholic Church
100 Argyle Street North
(open meeting last Saturday of the month)
Y
7:30 PMVista GroupNorth East Community Centre
160 Broad Street (back door, basement)
N

Monday Meetings

TimeGroupPlaceWheelchair
Accessible
7:00 AMMonday Breakfast Group7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
Y
12 NoonAA for WomenSunset United Church
177 Sunset Drive
Y
12 NoonNo Name GroupSt. Paul’s Cathedral, 11th Ave. and McIntyre St.Y
12 NoonAcceptance is the Answer GroupEureka Club, 1165 Pasqua Street -open meetingY
12 NoonOut to Lunch Bunch Group7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
Y
12:10 PMNoon East Side GroupHoly Child Roman Catholic Church
2636 7th Avenue East
(Open Meetng)
Y
5:25 PMRolling Home GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
7:00 PMWe Agnostics in RecoveryN.E. Community Center
160 Broad Street North
(Open / Secular AA)
Y
8:00 PMHarmony GroupLiving Spirit Centre
Doan Road and Arcola Avenue
Y
8:00 PMHero GroupRedeemer Reformation Church
3717 Hill Avenue
Y
8:00 PMMassey Road GroupWhitmore Park United Church
Durham Drive and Grant Road
Y
8:00 PMNovalco GroupOur Savior’s Lutheran Church
190 Massey Road
(use parking lot door)
N
8:00 PM12 Steps to Recovery GroupNorth East Community Centre
160 Broad Street
Y
8:00 PMSouth Hillsdale GroupWesley United Church
3913 Hillsdale Street
Y
8:30 PMFellowship Group2710 – 10th Avenue
(basement of beige Row House)
N
Rural
8:00 PMCraven GroupCraven Community Hall
(Open meeting)
Y
8:00 PMIndian Head GroupUnited Church Basement
801 Buxton Street
(Open meeting 1st Monday of month)
N

Tuesday Meetings

TimeGroupPlaceWheelchair
Accessible
12 NoonNo Name GroupSt. Paul’s Cathedral, 11th Ave. and McIntyre St.Y
12 NoonAcceptance Is The Answer GroupEureka Club, 1165 Pasqua Street – open meetingY
3:00 PMHealing Spirits GroupRed Ribbon Place
2735 5th Avenue
Y
5:25 PMRolling Home GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
6:00 PMThe McEwen Manor Concurrent Disorder Group2035 A Osler StreetY
7:00 PMJo-Cor GroupRegina Provincial Correction Centre
Guests must be cleared through AA
Contact Regina AA Office for contact person
N
7:30 PMWalsh Acres GroupNew Hope Lutheran Church, 370 McIntosh St. N. (use Northeast door)Y
7:30 PMFresh Start Youth GroupWascana Rehabilitation Centre, 2180 – 23rd Avenue, 2nd floor – Room 5
All Ages are welcome
Y
7:30 PMNu-Life GroupFirst Presbyterian Church
Albert Street and 14th Avenue
(use 14th Avenue side door entrance)
N
8:00 PMHome Away From Home
12 and 12 Group
Westminster United Church
3025 13th Avenue
(use Cameron Street entrance)
Y
(advance notice is needed)
8:00 PMLast Chance GroupChrist Lutheran Church
4825 Dewdney Avenue
Open Meeting (use back door)
Y
8:00 PMPasqua GroupGrace Mennonite Church
2935 Pasqua Street
Y
8:30 PMFour Aces GroupIndian Metis Christian Fellowship
3131 Dewdney Avenue
(open meeting)
Y
Rural
8:00 PMVibank GroupSt. Paul’s Church
2nd Ave. and Main Street
(open meeting last Tuesday of month)
N
8:00 PMGetting on Track GroupBethune United Church (side door), (open meeting)N

Wednesday Meetings

TimeGroupPlaceWheelchair
Accessible
7:00 AMWednesday Breakfast GroupKnox Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue
(use Victoria Avenue entrance)
Y
12 NoonNo Name GroupSt. Paul’s Cathedral, 11th Av. and McIntyre StreetY
12 NoonAcceptance Is The Answer GroupEureka Club, 1165 Pasqua Street – open meetingY
12 NoonOut To Lunch Bunch7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
Y
12 NoonLucky Nooner AANortheast Community Centre
160 Broad Street (back door in basement)
Y
5:25 PMRolling Home GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
7:00 PMRemand GroupRegina Correctional CentreY
7:30 PMHealing Hands GroupSt. James Anglican Church
1105 Empress Street
(use north side door) (open meeting last Wednesday of the month)
Y
7:30 PMWhite Birch GroupWomens Remand, Paul Dojack Youth Centre, Ritter and ToothillY
7:30 PMOne Way GroupSt. Mary’s Anglican Church
Montague Street & 15th Avenue
(use Montague St. door)
N
8:00 PMHeartview GroupLittle Flower Church
College Avenue & Edgar Street
(open meeting last Wednesday of the month)
Y
8:00 PMNovalco Group
(Step Series)
Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church
190 Massey Road
(use parking lot door entrance)
Y
Rural
8:00 PMCircle Of Life GroupHealth Centre, Peepeekisis ReserveY
8:00 PMSouthey GroupSeniors Citizen’s Club, 132 Keats Street, SoutheyN
8:00 PM1st Things 1st GroupSt. Andrews United Church, Main Floor, 194 Bay Ave., Fort Qu’AppelleY

Thursday Meetings

TimeGroupPlaceWheelchair
Accessible
12 NoonNo Name GroupSt. Paul’s Cathedral, 11th Ave. and McIntyre St.Y
12 NoonAcceptance Is The Answer GroupEureka Club, 1165 Pasqua Street – open meetingY
5:25 PMRolling Home GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
7:30 PMLiver and Onions GroupGeneral Hospital
Room 4 (near cafeteria)
Y
8:00 PMFree Speech GroupHoly Child Catholic Church Hall
Bently Drive & 7th Avenue East
(open meeting last Thursday of the month)
Y
8:00 PMNorthern Lights GroupNorman Kennedy Presbyterian Church
5303 Sherwood Drive
Y
8:30 PMFellowship Group2710 – 10th Avenue
(basement of beige Row House)
N
Rural
8:00 PMLumsden Valley GroupLegion Hall, 3rd Avenue, Lumsden
(Open meeting last Thursday of month)
Y
8:00 PMStrasbourg Group101 Mountain Street, StrasbourgY
8:00 PMMissing Links GroupWestern Pizza, 20-C Great Plains Rd, Emerald Park, White CityY

Friday Meetings

TimeGroupPlaceWheelchair
Accessible
7:00 AMFriday Breakfast Group7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
(open Meeting)
Y
7:00 AMGratitude GroupKnox Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue
(use Victoria Avenue entrance)
Y
11:00 AMAll Rise Group3040A – 5th AvenueY
12 NoonFriday Eureka GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
12 NoonOut To Lunch Bunch Group7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
Y
5:25 PMRolling Home GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
7:30 PMWomen’s Serenity GroupSt. James United Church
4506 Sherwood Drive
(use west side door entrance)
Y
7:30 PMBig Book Focus GroupWascana Rehabilitation Centre
2180 – 23rd Avenue
WRC Boardroom, 2nd floor
(open meeting 1st Friday of the month)
Y
7:30 PMFireside GroupBroadway United Church
105 Broadway Avenue
(use back door entrance)
Y
7:30 PMNu-Life GroupFirst Presbyterian Church
Albert Street and 14th Avenue
(use 14th Avenue side door entrance)
N
7:30 PMNamaste GroupSunset United Church
177 Sunset Drive. Closed Mtg
Y
8:30 PMMACSI HouseMetis Addictions Council of Sask.
329 College Avenue East
Y
9:00 PMNorth Gate GroupNortheast Community Centre
160 Broad Street, (open meeting)
Y
9:30 PMFriday Night Lights Group2710 – 10th Avenue
(basement of beige Row House)
Y
Rural
8:00 PMFort Qu’Appelle Day One GroupSt. Andrews United Church, main floor, 194 Bay Ave., Fort Qu’AppelleN

Saturday Meetings

TimeGroupPlaceWheelchair
Accessible
9:00 AMSaturday At 9 GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
10:00 AMThe 43rd GroupKnox Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue
(use Victoria Avenue entrance)
Y
7:30 PMNor-West GroupSt. James United Church
4506 Sherwood Drive
(open mixed meeting last Saturday of the month with AA and Al-Anon chairs)
Y
7:30 PMExperience, Strength and Hope GroupEureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
(open meeting first Saturday of the month.) Two recovery speakers,1/2 hour each.
Y
Rural
10:00 AMRegina Beach GroupUnited Church, 107 Green Avenue, Regina Beach
(Open meeting)
Y
7:30 PMOut of Towners GroupBalgonie United Church
(Open meeting)
N