To view meetings and their location on a map CLICK HERE.

Download PDF

Sunday Meetings

Time Group Place Wheelchair
Accessible
9:00 AM Sunday @ 9 Group Ramada Hotel
1818 Victoria Avenue
Y
10:00 AM Sunrise Breakfast Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
10:00 AM 12 X 12 Group Wascana Rehab Centre, 2180 – 23rd Ave., Boardroom #2, 2nd floor. (Closed meeting) Y
11:00 AM Meeting in the Park Knox Met Church, Victoria Avenue and Lorne Street,(use Victoria Avenue entrance) Y
11:00 AM Fellowship Group 2710 – 10th Avenue
(basement of White Row House) (open meeting)
N
7:30 PM Northside Group St. Peter’s Roman Catholic Church
100 Argyle Street North
(open meeting last Saturday of the month)
Y
7:30 PM Vista Group North East Community Centre
160 Broad Street (back door, basement)
N

Monday Meetings

Time Group Place Wheelchair
Accessible
7:00 AM Monday Breakfast Group 7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
Y
12 Noon AA for Women Sunset United Church
177 Sunset Drive
Y
12 Noon Happy Hour Group YWCA
1940 McIntyre Street
Y
12 Noon Acceptance is the Answer Group Eureka Club, 1165 Pasqua Street -open meeting Y
12 Noon Out to Lunch Bunch Group 7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
Y
12:10 PM Noon East Side Group Holy Child Roman Catholic Church
2636 7th Avenue East
(Open Meetng)
Y
5:25 PM Rolling Home Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
7:00 PM We Agnostics in Recovery N.E. Community Center
160 Broad Street North
(Open / Secular AA)
Y
8:00 PM Harmony Group Living Spirit Centre
Doan Road and Arcola Avenue
Y
8:00 PM Hero Group Redeemer Reformation Church
3717 Hill Avenue
Y
8:00 PM Massey Road Group Whitmore Park United Church
Durham Drive and Grant Road
Y
8:00 PM Novalco Group Our Savior’s Lutheran Church
190 Massey Road
(use parking lot door)
N
8:00 PM 12 Steps to Recovery Group North East Community Centre
160 Broad Street
Y
8:00 PM South Hillsdale Group Wesley United Church
3913 Hillsdale Street
Y
8:30 PM Fellowship Group 2710 – 10th Avenue
(basement of White Row House)
N
Rural
8:00 PM Craven Group Craven Community Hall
(Open meeting)
Y
8:00 PM Indian Head Group United Church Basement
801 Buxton Street
(Open meeting 1st Monday of month)
N

Tuesday Meetings

Time Group Place Wheelchair
Accessible
12 Noon No Name Group YWCA, 1940 McIntyre Street Y
12 Noon Acceptance Is The Answer Group Eureka Club, 1165 Pasqua Street – open meeting Y
3:00 PM Healing Spirits Group Red Ribbon Place
2735 5th Avenue
Y
5:25 PM Rolling Home Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
6:00 PM The McEwen Manor Concurrent Disorder Group 2035 A Osler Street Y
7:00 PM Jo-Cor Group Regina Provincial Correction Centre
Guests must be cleared through AA
Contact Regina AA Office for contact person
N
7:30 PM Walsh Acres Group Faith Lutheran Church
370 McIntosh Street North
(use north-east door)
N
7:30 PM Fresh Start Youth Group Wascana Rehabilitation Centre, 2180 – 23rd Avenue, 2nd floor – Room 5
All Ages are welcome
Y
7:30 PM Nu-Life Group First Presbyterian Church
Albert Street and 14th Avenue
(use 14th Avenue side door entrance)
N
8:00 PM Home Away From Home
12 and 12 Group
Westminster United Church
3025 13th Avenue
(use Cameron Street entrance)
Y
(advance notice is needed)
8:00 PM Last Chance Group Christ Lutheran Church
4825 Dewdney Avenue
Open Meeting (use back door)
Y
8:00 PM Pasqua Group Grace Mennonite Church
2935 Pasqua Street
Y
8:30 PM Four Aces Group Indian Metis Christian Fellowship
3131 Dewdney Avenue
(open meeting)
Y
Rural
8:00 PM Vibank Group St. Paul’s Church
2nd Ave. and Main Street
(open meeting last Tuesday of month)
N
8:00 PM Getting on Track Group Bethune United Church (side door), (open meeting) N

Wednesday Meetings

Time Group Place Wheelchair
Accessible
7:00 AM Wednesday Breakfast Group Knox Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue
(use Victoria Avenue entrance)
Y
12 Noon Happy Hour Group YWCA
1940 McIntyre Street
Y
12 Noon Acceptance Is The Answer Group Eureka Club, 1165 Pasqua Street – open meeting Y
12 Noon Out To Lunch Bunch 7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
Y
12 Noon Lucky Nooner AA Northeast Community Centre
160 Pasqua Street
Y
5:25 PM Rolling Home Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
7:30 PM Healing Hands Group St. James Anglican Church
1105 Empress Street
(use north side door) (open meeting last Wednesday of the month)
Y
7:30 PM One Way Group St. Mary’s Anglican Church
Montague Street & 15th Avenue
(use Montague St. door)
N
8:00 PM Heartview Group Little Flower Church
College Avenue & Edgar Street
(open meeting last Wednesday of the month)
Y
8:00 PM Novalco Group Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church
190 Massey Road
(use parking lot door entrance)
Y
8:00 PM TBA  (Closed) Board room, Gathering Place
4001 – 3rd Avenue North
Y
Rural
8:00 PM Circle Of Life Group Health Centre, Peepeekisis Reserve Y
8:00 PM Southey Group Seniors Citizen’s Club, 132 Keats Street, Southey N
8:00 PM 1st Things 1st Group St. Andrews United Church, Main Floor, 194 Bay Ave., Fort Qu’Appelle Y

Thursday Meetings

Time Group Place Wheelchair
Accessible
12 Noon No Name Group YWCA
1940 McIntryre Street
Y
12 Noon Acceptance Is The Answer Group Eureka Club, 1165 Pasqua Street – open meeting Y
5:25 PM Rolling Home Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
7:30 PM Liver and Onions Group General Hospital
Room 4 (near cafeteria)
Y
8:00 PM Free Speech Group Holy Child Catholic Church Hall
Bently Drive & 7th Avenue East
(open meeting last Thursday of the month)
Y
8:00 PM Northern Lights Group Norman Kennedy Presbyterian Church
5303 Sherwood Drive
Y
8:30 PM Fellowship Group 2710 – 10th Avenue
(basement of White Row House)
N
Rural
8:00 PM Lumsden Valley Group Legion Hall, 3rd Avenue, Lumsden
(Open meeting last Thursday of month)
Y
8:00 PM Strasbourg Group 101 Mountain Street, Strasbourg Y
8:00 PM Missing Links Group Western Pizza, 20-C Great Plains Rd, Emerald Park, White City Y

Friday Meetings

Time Group Place Wheelchair
Accessible
7:00 AM Friday Breakfast Group 7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
(open Meeting)
Y
7:00 AM Gratitude Group Knox Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue
(use Victoria Avenue entrance)
Y
11:00 AM All Rise Group 3040A – 5th Avenue Y
12 Noon Friday Eureka Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
12 Noon Out To Lunch Bunch Group 7 Oaks Hotel
777 Albert Street
Y
5:25 PM Rolling Home Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
7:30 PM Women’s Serenity Group St. James United Church
4506 Sherwood Drive
(use west side door entrance)
Y
7:30 PM Big Book Focus Group Wascana Rehabilitation Centre
2180 – 23rd Avenue
WRC Boardroom, 2nd floor
(open meeting 1st Friday of the month)
Y
7:30 PM Fireside Group Broadway United Church
105 Broadway Avenue
(use back door entrance)
Y
7:30 PM Nu-Life Group First Presbyterian Church
Albert Street and 14th Avenue
(use 14th Avenue side door entrance)
N
7:30 PM Namaste Group Sunset United Church
177 Sunset Drive. Closed Mtg
Y
8:30 PM MACSI House Metis Addictions Council of Sask.
329 College Avenue East
Y
9:00 PM North Gate Group Northeast Community Centre
160 Broad Street, (open meeting)
Y
9:30 PM Friday Night Lights Group 2710 – 10th Avenue
(basement of White Row House)
Y
Rural
8:00 PM Fort Qu’Appelle Day One Group St. Andrews United Church, main floor, 194 Bay Ave., Fort Qu’Appelle N

Saturday Meetings

Time Group Place Wheelchair
Accessible
9:00 AM Saturday At 9 Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
Y
10:00 AM The 43rd Group Knox Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue
(use Victoria Avenue entrance)
Y
7:30 PM Nor-West Group St. James United Church
4506 Sherwood Drive
(open mixed meeting last Saturday of the month with AA and Al-Anon chairs)
Y
7:30 PM Experience, Strength and Hope Group Eureka Club
1165 Pasqua Street
(open meeting first Saturday of the month.) Two recovery speakers,1/2 hour each.
Y
Rural
10:00 AM Regina Beach Group United Church, 107 Green Avenue, Regina Beach
(Open meeting)
Y
7:30 PM Out of Towners Group Balgonie United Church
(Open meeting)
N